settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

What is the Shortcut To Making Real Money Online?

9 like 2 dislike
176 views
asked Oct 18, 2016 in Business Opportunity by ebest IBO Specialist (82,060 points)

12 Answers

11 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
If Some One Is Looking For The Short Cuts On-Line, They Have No Business To Be Here. They Better Stick To 9-5 Jobs, Were They Can Have Money On Every First Of The Month.

They Should Remember, " Rome Wasn't Built In A Day ". I Used To Earn Sufficiently In My 9-5.

Since On-Line I Am Yet To See Real Money. It Takes Time To

Build Trust

Build Your Buyer Base.

Build Sufficient Traffic.

It Is Not A Luck Game. It Takes Your Commitment & Belief.
answered Oct 19, 2016 by iyengar IBO Master (8,340 points)
selected Oct 27, 2016 by ebest
10 like 1 dislike
Great question!  But you know what?  There are no shortcuts to making REAL money online.  Sorry - but that is the cold hard truth.  You might get lucky every now and then, but usually those business or are not sustainable.  It takes hard work and determination.  A great example that I personally have with my own experience is this....

My first MLM company was a skin care and nutritional company who had great products, a great comp plan and really just everything was good about it.  I got in early, was one of the founders of that company and a keynote speaker at their first convention.  I believed in the products, got great results with them and attended every single Saturday conference call, where the trainer said the same things over and over again.  It took me 3 years to make any amount of money with them and I went on to be a top 3% earner in that company.  Had a quit, I would have never made any money.  I worked very hard to build a team and motivate them to succeed.  

So what am I saying here?  There are no shortcuts - Work hard, do the right thing - teach/mentor your team or at least send them in the right direction and do whatever it takes to be successful - Get All In!
answered Oct 18, 2016 by marketwithkris IBO Specialist (44,310 points)
There are no shortcuts.
Right On Kris Well Said ;-)
Excellent answer Kris and so true.  If you believe in your products and become a product of your product you still have to work very hard and never give up!
10 like 2 dislike
I too must agree with Kris. There is really no short cuts online to make money online a try not to be fooled by the hype as there are many programmes today that are posed in such a way to convince the view that this is possible which is really far from the truth. It takes a little effort to get up daily and promote your business but that is the price you have to pay to be success online.
answered Oct 18, 2016 by garywelsh IBO Specialist (72,610 points)
7 like 5 dislike
Simple.

Everytime we try to seek a Short Cut to making money.

Very soon, we will be Cut Short with this money.

It is Short Money

Dun get Cut Off

Learn the System, Master it, Build Trust, Engage to Impact Someone's life - Make the CUT!
answered Oct 20, 2016 by jcasia IBO Specialist (22,010 points)
10 like 1 dislike
In 2003 I left the best company I have ever worked with, SFI.

I left because of people around me making money chasing program launches and product launch events and I found an average launch could pay me between $100 and a Thousand Dollars, sometimes more usually less. My income was hit and miss but my cost was enough to eat up the profits most times between one launch and the next.

SIMPLE RULE: Fast money in is fast money out and builds no residual income.
answered Oct 20, 2016 by YumaBloggers IBO Specialist (12,400 points)
I agree with SFI been there since 2014 and almost quit several times but now am seeing progress!! Glad I did not quit.
4 like 3 dislike

Great Question,

I think there are no shortcuts but ways to make money, from my point of view we need the following:

1. A proven system that works

2. A mentor who recommend a proven system

3. Focus on one thing and be consistent with that

I want to share with you a way to make 3K a Month (which means $100 Daily) HERE

answered Oct 22, 2016 by espeas2001 IBO Specialist (15,370 points)
7 like 1 dislike

There are none that I know of. The best shortcut that I can suggest is the "longcut". Seriously. Building something solid and long term that will produce residual, passive income is eventually the fastest way to making money online. 

This is not to say that one should not be open to new opportunity or not be prepared to take risk.

Let me tell you a true story- I first became aware of Bitcoin when it was priced at $0.04. Yep- 4 cents. It is today trading at just under $700 and attained an all-time high of just over $1200. I watched as Btc slowly crept up to 9 cents and eventually twenty. I did not buy because of pressure from a vociferously un-supportive (to put it mildly) wife after many losses online, screeches of SCAM from the professional naysayers, and eventually not a spare cent after keeping roof over food on the table.

Had I followed my instinct and bought a mere $100 (and that is precisely the amount I had in my head then, I remember well) of Bitcoin at 10 cents each, those 1000 Bitcoins would be worth close on $700,000 at today's price. A tax-free profit of 700,000% in a few years. It still sounds unbelievable and my fingers still hurt every time I type that.

Lesson learnt- I will not let another significant-looking opportunity in or relevant to my niche go unexplored. Case in point: Zcash imminent launch. Also Ether coin and the imminent launch of a blockchain lotto.

answered Oct 23, 2016 by CryptoCat IBO Master (8,130 points)
7 like 0 dislike

A lot is already said in previous answers so I only want to add : usually shortcuts aren't shortcuts...something to think about.

"The dictionary is the only place that success comes before work" - Vince Lombardi

answered Oct 23, 2016 by Luc Dermul IBO Guru (2,140 points)
2 like 2 dislike
Although there is no shortcut , but the choices depend on the paths you want to take.

If you select foreign exchange trading you can earn a lot if you develop expertise( lot more than commonly known home businesses/ online opportunities.

If you select commodity trading same as above.

If you already have some skills  that are in demand you can earn online by charging for your services / skills

There are many such options but you need to analyze which options suit you.
answered Jan 24, 2017 by promarketer IBO Guru (1,900 points)
4 like 0 dislike
I think one possible short cut is leverage someone's experience and you can reach results in the first 90 days than if you work and try to figure out all things yourself
answered Jan 25, 2017 by yurigrin IBO Guru (1,580 points)