settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Which are highest paying internet marketing affiliate programms?

10 like 0 dislike
41 views
asked Oct 18, 2016 in Mentorship/Training by ebest IBO Specialist (61,720 points)

3 Answers

5 like 2 dislike
 
Best answer

There are various platforms you can consider to source out such programs. Either JVZoo or Clickbank is a good start. Some years back, CJ (Commission Junction) was extremely popular BUT this has since seem to wane over the past 2 years (my 1.99 cents). 

Another consideration is which NICHE to be your primer for these affiliate programs. If you need help in selecting Niches, I can provide you FREE Access to this Webinar - you will get tremendous value out of this session to help you shortlist your options.

Happy Hunting and Giving!

Jay

answered Oct 18, 2016 by jcasia IBO Specialist (20,070 points)
selected Oct 19, 2016 by ebest
4 like 2 dislike
There several programmes I see posted on Paydotcom, Jvzoo and Payspree affiliate network that payout to its affiliate 100% commission.
answered Oct 18, 2016 by garywelsh IBO Specialist (64,720 points)
2 like 1 dislike
Hey there

Of course, there are lots of high paying affiliate programs but you still need to realise that somebody will just find your link and purchase something that is high cost.

It is important to warm your customer up and you do this by getting them on a mailing list or even getting them to a webinar. Once they are on your mailing list nurture them by educating them and showing them what the program can do for them

It is very rare for people to impulse buy high ticket programs and many times consumers need to see the offer 7 to 8 times before purchasing. the best way to get the sale is to get them to trust you
answered Jan 20 by coffeediva (840 points)