settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

How long it takes to make money blogging?

10 like 0 dislike
50 views
asked Oct 19, 2016 in Mentorship/Training by ebest IBO Specialist (82,060 points)

5 Answers

7 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

It Depends On Two main factors:

The Content

The Traffic. They Both Are Relevant To Each Other.

If They Don't Compliment Each Other, You Can Forget About Blogging & Money.

There Is An One More Way To Make Money With Your Blog -

iyengar

answered Oct 19, 2016 by iyengar IBO Master (8,340 points)
selected Oct 20, 2016 by ebest
6 like 1 dislike
That really depends on what you do.  Is your blog monetized?  If so, you can make money the first day if you have the traffic.  If not, it takes time to build the traffic and get the audience.
answered Oct 19, 2016 by marketwithkris IBO Specialist (44,310 points)
4 like 3 dislike
If the blog is receiving lots of traffic daily, it should not take you long to receive money from the. This is bearing on the factor that your blog would need to be monetize thou Anne
answered Oct 19, 2016 by garywelsh IBO Specialist (72,610 points)
edited Oct 20, 2016 by garywelsh
5 like 1 dislike
This is a highly subjective question.

We all have an idea of what we consider making money. I have launched blogs and made a couple bucks the first day but have had blogs take 6 months to have their first $200 month. I swear by blogs but the content and niche choose much of the income and those monetized by affiliate links are sometimes slower to get started but often the most lucrative. Above all it depends on you.

Andy Zeus Anderson
answered Oct 20, 2016 by YumaBloggers IBO Specialist (12,400 points)
1 like 0 dislike

You are bound to find a FREE book for any subject you want on all aspects of internet marketing.

Get them here.

answered Jul 2, 2017 by bobbo IBO Guru (2,760 points)