settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Is the IBOanswer platform also going to be included with the IBOextra ads and/or IBOtoolbox IBOsocial Ads?

14 like 0 dislike
52 views
asked Oct 3, 2016 in IBO platform questions by TonyLeeHamilton (410 points)
recategorized Oct 4, 2016 by admin

4 Answers

9 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
You can run 468x60, 250x250, and 728x90 IBO ads on this platform.  Options are available as a target when setting up your IBO ads.
answered Oct 4, 2016 by admin IBO Guru (3,110 points)
selected Oct 8, 2016 by admin
Exactly, when you set up ads they ask you, where you want your ads to show.
6 like 0 dislike

Yes! I just went to IBOtoolbox to edit one of my ad and the option to have them rotating on IBOanswers was there. 

answered Oct 4, 2016 by jasond188 IBO Master (6,960 points)
1 like 0 dislike
It had made mention of this and the admin had made the adjustments
answered Oct 20, 2016 by garywelsh IBO Specialist (70,200 points)
1 like 0 dislike

Hi Tony!

Great question!

Options are available as a target when setting up your IBO ads. Pretty cool!

the 2 banners ( top , small and bottom, large) and  the box to the right ==>>

Happy Holidays!

answered Dec 24, 2016 by ToddTreharne IBO Specialist (39,010 points)