settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Have you considered Instagram as a key marketing tool?

7 like 2 dislike
35 views

Instagram has 75 million daily users and multiple opportunities to reach your target audience.

Part of the reason people follow your company on Instagram is that they like your products and want to know about new products and discounts.

Instagram Direct allows Instagram users to send pictures and video to others privately; a direct message (DM) on Twitter or a private message (PM) on Facebook. Only you and the person or group you send a message to can see the content and subsequent conversation.

With Instagram Direct, you can reach your most engaged fans via a personal message. In fact, you have the option to reach out to individual followers or create a group message of up to 15 followers. You can even segment your group based on location and demographics. What an opportunity!

So... Have you considered Instagram as a key marketing tool?

Do you have any comments or answers that you’d love to share with us? Then please do by using the comment box below.  Remember that your comments and answers are highly welcomed and appreciated.

asked Oct 19, 2016 in Internet Marketing Tools by ebest IBO Specialist (77,550 points)

4 Answers

4 like 1 dislike
 
Best answer

85% of the world’s top brands are marketing on Instagram. But it’s still untapped by most independent marketers.

With a user base over 50 times MORE engaged than Facebook, it makes sense to get in front of this audience.


Quick tips about Instagram:


=> the fastest way to grow your audience and organic traffic is to engage with other users

=> it’s one of few networks where you can see who’s following your competition and engage with those followers directly


So do it right, and you can ethically steal traffic from the competition >> Click here for all the free traffic you can handle

answered Oct 26, 2016 by rolka (780 points)
selected Oct 27, 2016 by ebest
7 like 0 dislike

With 75 million users sharing photos and videos every day, you should be using Instagram. In fact, many business niches are using this platform.  All the more reason you should consider using it for your business as well!  

At MarketWithKris.com  I have an Instagram For Business Course that is a great way to get started on this powerful platform!  Taking this course will make it easy for you to understand everything about Instagram PLUS I will walk you through step by step on how to get set up branding your business on Instagram.  Like anything else, make sure that you implement the training that you learn to become successful at what you do.  Here's what I cover in the lessons:  

1.  Instagram Overview

2.  Getting Started - Setting Up Your Instagram For Business Account

3.  Finding Your Way Around Instagram

4.  How to Easily Create Visual Content with Instagram

5.  Ideas for Types of Photographs and Images to Share

6.  8 Tips for Leveraging Instagram for Business

7.  Finding and Converting Customers on Instagram

8.  Instagram For Business - Things to Keep In Mind

answered Oct 19, 2016 by marketwithkris IBO Specialist (44,150 points)
5 like 1 dislike
On a hold I do think the platform offers lots of value especially for those in the entertainment industry as it is basically a fan based driven market. I personally think I would need to do more through research about this platform to utilize it to the best of my ability.
answered Oct 20, 2016 by garywelsh IBO Specialist (72,050 points)
2 like 0 dislike

I Definitely think it is a must consider based on your niche and business....as with all of these tools, it is good to have a presence and test the waters, so to speak.....all social media comes with individual challenges, we must decide if time invested is worth it or not?

But overall, I think serious business needs a heavy social media presence, over as many platforms as is possible, for your business to maintain effectively  ;-)

answered Dec 28, 2016 by thethrash IBO Specialist (28,490 points)