settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Pinterest Vs Instagram, which of these platforms are more internet marketing driven?

8 like 1 dislike
25 views
asked Oct 20, 2016 in Internet Marketing Tools by garywelsh IBO Specialist (72,050 points)

2 Answers

2 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

Both the Pinterest and Instagram platforms are internet marketing driven.  Marketers use both platforms all the time to get more exposure and traffic to their offers.  People will respond better to visual content and since both platforms are a means to show visual content, they are both great platforms to use.  I have courses at MWK on both of these platforms that shows you how to set them up and use them for business.

answered Oct 20, 2016 by marketwithkris IBO Specialist (44,150 points)
selected Jan 12 by garywelsh
0 like 0 dislike

Instagram is best platform to promote your business. if you want to get free instagram followers you can check out the link provided above. you will be able to generate free unlimited instagram followers without any surveys or human verification.

answered Dec 4 by bhangad (320 points)
Participate - Click the up or down arrows for a question or an answer to anonymously show support. This helps boost quality content, weeds out bad.








...