settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Online or Offline Marketing… Do You Have to Make a Choice?

6 like 1 dislike
36 views
asked Oct 21, 2016 in Internet Marketing Tools by ebest IBO Specialist (77,100 points)

2 Answers

6 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
NO, in fact the online business that ignores local prospects is no better off than a company that only markets to local customers.

Andy Zeus Anderson
answered Oct 21, 2016 by YumaBloggers IBO Specialist (12,210 points)
selected Sep 8 by ebest
3 like 2 dislike
Andy could have said it better. There is a parable in my country that says " no one hand can clap" This simply means for most people around us today, one income or method or earning is simply just not enough to cope in these times we are living in. In direct relation to your question, I think it is even more imperative for a offlineline marketing to have some related online presence for easy contact, even if it is just to provide information of feedback about business or services offered.
answered Oct 21, 2016 by garywelsh IBO Specialist (72,000 points)