settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

What is the difference between visitors, visits, and page views?

9 like 2 dislike
54 views
asked Oct 21, 2016 in Mentorship/Training by ebest IBO Specialist (82,370 points)

2 Answers

7 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Visitors are unique people visiting for the first time. Visits is the number of times your visitors have visited the site , and page views is the number of pages viewed by all visitors.

Andy Zeus Anderson
answered Oct 21, 2016 by YumaBloggers IBO Specialist (12,400 points)
selected Oct 26, 2016 by ebest
Great response Andy. Thanks for sharing.
4 like 0 dislike
If you use Google analytics you can find answers for your questions inside.
answered Nov 17, 2016 by poolcovers (950 points)