settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Would You Hire Yourself for the Job You Want?

6 like 2 dislike
29 views
asked Oct 21, 2016 in Business Opportunity by ebest IBO Specialist (61,720 points)

3 Answers

7 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

Jim Rohn made this question famous.

We all have a value, it is capped by the amount of knowledge and experience we allow ourselves to gain, and reflected in the people we surround ourselves with. I have to say yes to this question because I continue learning and growing every day, I have considerable experience, and I surround myself with great people in my niche.

Andy Zeus Anderson

answered Oct 21, 2016 by YumaBloggers IBO Master (9,800 points)
selected Feb 21 by ebest
Love it, Andy!
4 like 2 dislike
That is a great question Anne. By asking you to evaluate yourself to see if meet the standard and requirement suited for a given job. Most jobs interview that I do go one this and other similar question I ask myself to identify where in a giving field I lack the necessary pre-requisite for a job, make the necessary adjustment or at least start the process of putting things in place so should the opportunity arise, I am at that point ready to capitalize. Additionally having confidence in yourself is key. Simply put if you wouldn't hire yourself, who would? As such, I would without a doubt hire myself.
answered Oct 21, 2016 by garywelsh IBO Specialist (64,720 points)
3 like 0 dislike
Most of us probably want a job title of "Self Employed Multimillionaire". I know that is the job that I want, and I would definitely hire myself for that position.

Many of us have also figured out that whatever the job you want happens to be that we have to get off the couch, take some productive action and constantly learn new skills to be successful.

Stephen Johnson

If you are going to embrace something, Embrace Success!
answered Feb 21 by embracesuccess IBO Guru (1,200 points)
Participate - Click the up or down arrows for a question or an answer to anonymously show support. This helps boost quality content, weeds out bad.








...