settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Have you ever considered having a personal website?

6 like 2 dislike
25 views

Have you ever considered having a personal website? You know – a place where people can go to read about who you are, what you do, your goals and aspirations, and of course to contact you. Perhaps you don’t feel you need one and find yourself asking the question, “Why would anyone want to contact me?”; or “How would it really benefit me?”. Maybe, you realize it would be a good thing to have, but just feel it’s too much work or that you don’t have the skills to create one.

Do you have any comments or answers that you’d love to share with us? Then please do by using the comment box below.  Remember that your comments and answers are highly welcomed and appreciated.

asked Oct 21, 2016 in Business Opportunity by ebest IBO Specialist (66,720 points)

2 Answers

5 like 1 dislike
 
Best answer
Absolutely you should have a website!  I have 3 of them that represents who I am and the products and services I offer.  Having your own website will set you apart from your competition and brand you!  I highly recommend this and also I would not skimp on it by using a free website.  Get you own domains and starting making your marking on the WWW!
answered Oct 21, 2016 by marketwithkris IBO Specialist (42,190 points)
selected Jan 30 by ebest
1 like 3 dislike
Hi Anne, with so many free resource available to us online why shouldn't we all have one? Most of these free website host such as "wix.com","webs.com" and "wix.com" have made it very easy for anyone who desires to have their own website to simply drag and drop the related text, images or theme we want on displayed as simple as how we would do this in MSwords and then choose our URL and publish this all for free. What more could we ask for?

If we think we don't have the time needed to design and build a website, we can simply out source the work to someone to do for us for a minimum of $5 on fiverr, fourerr or seoclerk. The world is at your finger tips guys let's get this done if required.
answered Oct 21, 2016 by garywelsh IBO Specialist (70,730 points)