settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

What is your favorite feature of IBOtoolbox?

13 like 1 dislike
68 views
IBOtoolbox is full of widget and tools that you can use for promoting your business.  What is favorite one?
asked Oct 21, 2016 in IBO platform questions by marketwithkris IBO Specialist (42,820 points)

8 Answers

9 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

If I were forced to choose only one it would be the IBOtoolbox PR tool. 

Difficult choice, and in time I may well change that answer to read IBOanswers. In combination, the two are super-potent.

So I'd opt for two favourite features!smiley

answered Oct 22, 2016 by CryptoCat IBO Master (8,130 points)
selected Oct 25, 2016 by marketwithkris
I too think that PRs are very powerful!  I agree that IBOanswers is very potent, but one thing I don't like about IBOanswers is that there already being a lot of duplicate questions being asked.  Maybe there will be a way that can be fixed :)
Yaaahhhh...it is a journey of discovery for each one of us. Light bulbs do not go on everywhere at the same time, sez the voice of experience. Sometimes never. All good though ;-)
5 like 0 dislike
IBOSocial and IBOAnswers the most then the IBOToolbox and IBOExchange

Thanks for that
answered Oct 22, 2016 by espeas2001 IBO Specialist (14,900 points)
5 like 0 dislike
my most favorite feature is the Press Release. I am able to write and learn at the same time. I develop my skills as a writer and I am really enjoying that.
answered Oct 24, 2016 by tetbarredo IBO Master (5,970 points)
Press Release is a great feature!
3 like 1 dislike
I both love to post press release as I have found many of them to rank high in the search engine for various topics that I have covered on several occasion.
answered Oct 24, 2016 by garywelsh IBO Specialist (71,820 points)
3 like 0 dislike
Thanks Kris for your great question. For some members it might be a

hard choice, however with me it is the PR tool. It is great to inspire people

and also maybe help people that are struggling. Also a great way to promote

your product or service.

Kindest regards

Dave
answered Oct 27, 2016 by daveyoung IBO Guru (3,750 points)
2 like 0 dislike
For me it has been the PR Tool, though growing and gaining fast is the url Tool! Put them together...

BOOM!
answered Dec 15, 2016 by ToddTreharne IBO Specialist (47,530 points)
3 like 0 dislike
IBO answers, without a doubt.

We can get a lot of first hand knowledge from the answers and there is a lot of helpful people ready to help.
answered Dec 16, 2016 by Alecrin IBO Guru (2,390 points)
0 like 0 dislike
For me it has been the PR Tool :)

I am curious to see how it grows and in what directions.
answered Mar 13 by ebest IBO Specialist (75,950 points)