settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

How to Use Facebook for Business?

8 like 2 dislike
47 views
asked Oct 23, 2016 in Internet Marketing Tools by ebest IBO Specialist (80,610 points)

2 Answers

8 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

Create a facebook page and boost some ads then invite all the people who will like the boosted ads to like your fb page. By doing this you can get more likes and potential customers. I also use facebook notes for my business. here is my fb note: nlighten products

answered Oct 23, 2016 by aldz IBO Guru (3,120 points)
selected Sep 8, 2017 by ebest
4 like 0 dislike

Hi,

There two ways -

1. By creating a business page - for a brand /  service, you will be prompted to select when creating a page. 

2. By creating a group.

A business page is more preferred as -

  • You can boost your posts.
  • You can share your posts.
  • You can get insights about the reach and the engagements to your posts. 
  • The various options available in the page to create advertisements.

I prefer and use Face Book pages [ 3 of my own and manage two for my client ]. 

With regards

answered Jul 17, 2017 by iyengar IBO Master (8,340 points)


...