settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

What do's and don'ts do you follow on your Facebook Page?

12 like 0 dislike
24 views
asked Oct 23, 2016 in Internet Marketing Tools by ebest IBO Specialist (80,610 points)

2 Answers

3 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Face Book page is a great way to build relationship and followers. I made it a point to follow these rules.

These are the 3 rules for me:

I post only twice a day. It is a mix of thoughts, my products, affiliate links. my P.R links and share them in groups twice a week. Different posts goes to different groups.

I make it a point to like and share posts which are relevant or interesting.

I post only the things which I like and authentic and trustworthy.

There is another thing which i never do, sharing my affiliate links or promotions of any kind on my friends time line.
answered Dec 18, 2016 by iyengar IBO Master (8,340 points)
selected Sep 8, 2017 by ebest
8 like 0 dislike

Don't bombard Facebook with products to buy but instead try to connect with people by giving them valuable information. In other words : attract people to spend time on your website (traffic) and with whom you build a relationship so they subscribe to your email list and become potential buyers. 

Last but not least; feel free to connect with me on Facebook wink

Kindest,

Luc

answered Oct 23, 2016 by Luc Dermul IBO Guru (2,140 points)


...