settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

How do you get work done without paying people?

10 like 1 dislike
61 views

The best partner is a business partner!

There is only so much you can do on your own. When you are starting out, you won’t have a ton of cash to hire employees.

So, how do you get work done without paying people?

asked Oct 23, 2016 in Internet Advertising by ebest IBO Specialist (77,550 points)

5 Answers

8 like 1 dislike
 
Best answer
The only way to get this done is by taking the time to learn things, like programming (HTML, PHP, CSS) to create a website, Cpanel, FTP ( to manage your website), reading about Email List, aweber, (to manage your list), a little of photoshop, Gimp, Paint.Net to create your graphics.

There are thing you for sure will have to oursource because of the lack of time, but getting little things done by yourself is not really difficult.

By the way, that;s what I love the most, to share(teach)  how to do this little things to people.

Nothing is impossible when you dream a little and take the first step in to invest in you.

Just do it!

Take care
Hector J.
answered Oct 24, 2016 by espeas2001 IBO Specialist (14,940 points)
selected Nov 10, 2016 by ebest
6 like 2 dislike
Due to the fact that we now have websites like youtube, yahoo and google, getting the information needed to accomplish a given task as long as it is within your scope is not that difficult. If you really don't plan to pay people to do a job for you then you are only left with yourself or a close friend who would be willing to complete the task for you as a favor.
answered Oct 24, 2016 by garywelsh IBO Specialist (72,050 points)
7 like 1 dislike

You would need to offer something of vaule to them in place of money payment

This would depend on what type of work you want them to do, to be able to find a suitable offer item

Suggestions: Traffic credits from IBORebrandable traffic - or traffic exchanges if you have surplus

Products or sofware you have the rights to give away or ebooks (your own or with give away rights

answered Oct 29, 2016 by gray48 IBO Guru (4,300 points)
2 like 0 dislike
This is done by taking on the time to learn things, like programming (HTML, PHP, CSS) inorder to create a website, Cpanel, FTP as also to manage your website, reading about Email List, aweber, to manage your list, a little of photoshop, Gimp, Paint.Net to create your graphics. There much of the things you for sure will have to oursource because of the lack of time, but getting little things done by yourself is not really difficult.
answered Mar 22 by madzi85 IBO Guru (1,790 points)
2 like 0 dislike
With great difficulty.  You need to at least invest something in yourself in order to succeed, even if this amount is minimal.  Free can be done, but if you can manage just a little, a little works a whole lot better and faster.

Best of Luck.
answered Mar 23 by 4wizzkids IBO Guru (1,960 points)