settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Is World Profit System a promising online marketplace to get into?

5 like 4 dislike
1,070 views
asked Oct 23, 2016 in Internet Advertising by ebest IBO Specialist (79,000 points)

3 Answers

5 like 1 dislike
 
Best answer

Avoid it at all costs. World Profit is an infamous internet affiliate marketing company that is loaded with endless complaints from a lot of people.  Go check reviews for proof ,you don't have to believe me devil

answered Oct 23, 2016 by Luc Dermul IBO Guru (2,140 points)
selected Sep 8, 2017 by ebest
4 like 1 dislike
I have now tried it twice. And closed my account twice. About 5 years apart. Second time around, everything (and I mean everything) still looked the same.

Why? Firstly, the free "50,000 visitors to your website" which is used as bait is delivered at a snail's pace (at the rate I was getting it would have taken more than 5,000 days. Lol). Support tickets and a question in this regard to the live  salesman on duty was flatly ignored. I recalled a similar experience the first time around. I again found the website to be confusing beyond description- this is by design, imho. The immediate push is to get you to start paying money and then to start recruiting others. Looks to me like little more than a thinly-veiled and convoluted tool that allows you to recruit other sellers of the same tool. I was also BOMBARDED with emails from the site and my referrer. I vigorously unsubscribed and consigned to spam. All of it.

For the life of me I could not find any real benefit.
answered Oct 23, 2016 by CryptoCat IBO Master (8,130 points)
edited Oct 23, 2016 by CryptoCat
3 like 0 dislike

Old and Out Dated ;-)

answered Dec 28, 2016 by thethrash IBO Specialist (30,000 points)