settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Do you offer or use fiverr services?

9 like 2 dislike
70 views
Can you state briefly what services you offer or use at fiverr and also share your views on the overall platform in comment section below.
asked Oct 25, 2016 in Other Questions by garywelsh IBO Specialist (72,620 points)

5 Answers

5 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
I've used fiverr for several video services. I was very happy with the end result in all cases.  Unfortunately, I've also used some of the Article Writing offers, but in both cases I tried, they were just spun (unreadable) junk.

   One thing I'm also pleased with when it comes to Fiver is: Each seller is required to deliver on their service within a set time. If they fail, the system gives your money back.
answered Oct 26, 2016 by Workwithterry IBO Guru (3,020 points)
selected Oct 31, 2016 by garywelsh
5 like 0 dislike
I have used Fiverr on a few occasions both have good experiences and really bad experiences.  

The good experience was I had 2 people write sales copy for a solo ad for MWK.  One was okay and the other one was fabulous!  Both gave me enough that I could use both and mix it up a bit giving me really good results.

The bad experience was that I hired someone to set up the MWK membership site.  I originally chose a software that was not very user friendly.  I went to Fiverr and found someone that supposedly had a lot of experience with this software.  Long story short - it was a disaster and the time that I thought I saved hiring someone turned into a lot more work for me.  Anyhow - live and learn!

I would recommend that you do your research, check their credentials, testimonials, etc. and then go with your gut feeling.
answered Oct 25, 2016 by marketwithkris IBO Specialist (44,330 points)
Well said Kris, I too have had both bad and good experiences there. Back in my earlier marketing days I would normally not include my ads with a tracking link and as such I really was not sure what was happening so as soon as I started doing tracking, I notice that some vendors were using bots to send to my website. For those that I found to be fake traffic, I normally immediately respond to them with my tracking proof and they would tend to refund me as no one there likes a negative reviews on their record. That said, I  then choose someone with a higher ranking and I was pleased with my results. Most visitors received where either from the US, AUS or UK. I think I even picked up some sign up from that soloads vendor so that is to show that there are both good and bad vendors there. You just have to do your research as Kris said :)
2 like 1 dislike

YES!!!

I offer services on Fiverr since April 2012 and I have 100% POSITIVE reviews!!!

Kindly check it here: https://www.fiverr.com/masterresale101

The negative reviews against Fiverr are all from buyers who deal with a few of the bad apples on Fiverr...only buy gigs from Fiverr sellers with a decent feedback level and you shouldn't have any problems.

answered Oct 26, 2016 by ebest IBO Specialist (82,370 points)
Personally I find it the easiest to start making money on
Fiverr by following your passion while providing a service that is in high
demand, such as video testimonials (if you love acting, that is). These days
video testimonials are all the rage and if you’re not extremely shy in front of
a camera, you can certainly start making some money quickly on Fiverr by
investing in a decent quality camera. And pretty much that’s it! Just follow
your intuition and have fun doing it, and understand that at the beginning
you’re not going to be making a lot of money shooting videos of yourself, but
if you look at the ones on Fiverr that have 2000 plus positive reviews, you
know that there is serious money to be made if you persist, which is what I’m
aiming to do.. so far I’ve got about 10 but I’m optimistic that through hard
work and dedication I’ll be driving the numbers up steadily..

The key is creating value for others while having fun doing
it, and be consistent.. and remember: creating a service is much easier than
creating a product. Good luck!

Regards,
Anne-Marie Ronsen
2 like 0 dislike
I have yet to offer any services on Fiverr though i have hired quite few. had some really good banners created as well as a few bumper videos. Always been pretty happy. I have a few clients that shared they weren't as pleased at times, though they seemed to remedy rather quickly. My experience there is positive!
answered Dec 8, 2016 by ToddTreharne IBO Specialist (55,270 points)
1 like 0 dislike
I used to offer SEO services in Fiverr way back in 2010. I got more than 100 orders then someone rate with with one star. I stop for sometime and now I am back offering Shopify Drop ship creation with 60 days trial. Please check my gig here: https://www.fiverr.com/aldzmodelo/create-most-affordable-shopify-dropship-store

sample store: http://modernfitcaps.com/

here: https://www.fiverr.com/aldzmodelo/build-fully-ready-shopify-store

Sample store: blue-nila.com

If you want to build a dropshipping website for your business try my services.

Thank you.
answered Nov 28, 2017 by One Piece (530 points)