settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Safelist or Traffic Exchanges? Which is better?

8 like 0 dislike
47 views
asked Oct 28, 2016 in Internet Advertising by ebest IBO Specialist (82,370 points)

3 Answers

3 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
The problem with both TEs and safelists is both are time intensive unless you're an upgraded member. At TEs upgrades get you to a 1:1 exchange ratio, upgrades at safelists usually enable you to mail more frequently and/or mail to a certain number without credits. Upgrading at many safelists also give you the ability to schedule mailings which can really cut down on the time commitment involved.
answered Apr 27, 2017 by aicwebmaster IBO Guru (1,150 points)
selected Sep 8, 2017 by ebest
4 like 2 dislike
I am using easyhits4u and it is safest traffic exchange.
answered Oct 28, 2016 by updatedreviews IBO Master (5,520 points)
It have gave me the best results for a TE site too and it offers targeted traffic to specific countries. Not a lot of TE site that I know that offers this option?
2 like 0 dislike
In contrast to what a lot of people might think, I think safelists are really great. Not only do you get to send people to your site, you also have a variety of ways that you can advertise your business on most safelist platforms.

Safelists offer login ads, text ads, banner ads, email advertising, and sometimes even solo ads. I think they are much more comprehensive in the advertising options that they offer.
answered Jun 5, 2017 by shane_harrison IBO Guru (1,670 points)