settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Do Safelists work in building a list?

8 like 1 dislike
46 views
asked Oct 28, 2016 in Internet Advertising by ebest IBO Specialist (81,360 points)

4 Answers

3 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
I know a few marketers that swear by safe lists, but I have found them to be a total waste of time. Speaking of time they suck up your time.  If you don't have money to market any other way then, by all means, give them a try, if you are homebound and money is an issue you may have the time to make this work.  What didn't work for me may work for you.  Also after you master using safelists you can earn money writing an ebook answering this very same question you asked. Include all that you have experienced using safe list the dos and don'ts.
answered Nov 1, 2016 by homebiznews (760 points)
selected Sep 8, 2017 by ebest
3 like 0 dislike
They are a waste of time. As a general rule email list building is a waste of time. Although a ton of people who are not making any real money will tell you to build a list. Email marketing works if you have a relationship ith that person. A real relationship. Not a cyber relationship.
answered Nov 1, 2016 by RikRodriguez IBO Guru (4,180 points)
4 like 0 dislike
I do use safelist and set tracking links withing my post to determine which one gives the best clicks and conversion results and then continually  doing my promotion on this safelist. I normally get better results this way.
answered Nov 10, 2016 by garywelsh IBO Specialist (72,510 points)
3 like 0 dislike
List building if done the correct way can bring your business to the next level of income online
answered Nov 10, 2016 by DeanG IBO Master (8,180 points)