settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

How do you get leads?

9 like 1 dislike
87 views

You’ve printed flyers, you’ve sent out mailers, you have blasted your social-media followers, but you’re still not getting the lead flow you need to grow your company into the next billion-dollar brand.

So... How do you get leads?

Do you have any comments or answers that you’d love to share with us? Then please do by using the comment box below.  Remember that your comments and answers are highly welcomed and appreciated.

asked Oct 29, 2016 in Internet Marketing Tools by ebest IBO Specialist (55,210 points)
I get traffic to get leads. What else do you want to do ?
One of the way to get leads is using special software for Tweeter - Autotweets. Learn more from this post: http://grinyuri-blog.com/how-to-get-more-followers-on-twitter/

7 Answers

6 like 1 dislike
 
Best answer
I am going to keep my answer nice and simple I do social media but I have a large emailing list that send out offers to capture pages I have synced with them.
answered Oct 31, 2016 by PartnerWithSilas IBO Master (5,790 points)
selected 6 hours ago by ebest
7 like 0 dislike

First of all, I start with building relationships with my followers whether it be on social media or my websites.  You have to become someone that your followers get to know, like and trust.  Offer value, give away what they are looking for free, ask questions!  These are great ways to build a hungry list of buyers!  Always make sure that your opt-in form is visible so they can give you there information in exchange for what they want.  

One of the best ways I have used is establishing myself as an "authority" in my field.  This I have done over the last 16 years through my websites, blogs and newsletters that I send out to my list.  I offer value and have kept in contact with my subscribers.  Set up Facebook pages, use Twitter to generate leads.  All coming back to your website to opt-in.   This all works for me very well; I don't use flyers or mailers.

For more information on how to generate leads, click here to visit MWK.

answered Oct 29, 2016 by marketwithkris IBO Specialist (39,090 points)
edited Oct 29, 2016 by marketwithkris
6 like 1 dislike
Seduce your visitors

Give them what they want

Transfer your confidence on your product to your visitors

Know who is your target people

Use your emtoions to create your capture page

Give value in what you give for free

Deliver what you offer

take care

Hector J
answered Oct 29, 2016 by espeas2001 IBO Specialist (12,900 points)
SEDUCE? WoW That would be the wrong intention.
Building Business is About Building TRUST! Not Seduce?!?!
You see?
you are using only the rational side of your brain and not the emotional side. this has changed since a while. Sales are done  by the 85% of subconscious mind. We must use Neurosales techniques from now on to sell.  

Some books I do recommend:
Blink: The Power of Thinking Without Thinking -Malcom Gladwell
Find books of the following authors: Rapaille Clotaire, Jurgen Claric, among others.

Remember seduce your prospects through their 5 senses.

Regards
Hector
The Heart of the Business is MORE important than the Brain.
When your Heart is not aligned to build trust, but to use seduction to gain your own means through your thinking brain...seduction is short lived...but trust is eternal and more binding.
P.S. I have read all these books that you mentioned and I make a very different conclusion from yours. :)
6 like 1 dislike

Share Your Knowledge - If you have specialized knowledge or expertise related to your business, think of ways to share that knowledge. Consider writing a regular column for a website or publication that targets the same customers you target. Become a regular contributor to a magazine or radio or TV program.

answered Oct 29, 2016 by JamesDoan IBO Guru (4,930 points)
5 like 1 dislike

Hi ebest,

I have used Blogging and Attraction Marketing Formula to generate over 470 leads to my businesses while making commissions from top affiliate programs, coaching and marketing training systems I am actively involved with that has worked in my business.

I am a firm believer that from my over 7 years online I've experienced that all top entrepreneurs online are using the attraction marketing formula and something that I highly recommend because I am living proof that it works and am an active member to help anyone as well.

Hope this helps and if you would like to learn more check it out at attraction marketing formula or please visit my favorite programs on my profile to learn more.

To Getting More Leads In Your Business,

Reinaldo

answered Oct 31, 2016 by TheConsultant (460 points)
3 like 3 dislike
I normally test several quality paid or free traffic source and focus my attention on the one that gives me the best leads conversions whether it be in signups or sales.
answered Jan 20 by garywelsh IBO Specialist (57,240 points)
2 like 0 dislike

Hi! =)

Still my #1 source of the highest quality leads is from referrals.

answered Feb 14 by ToddTreharne IBO Specialist (33,400 points)