settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

What do you think is the biggest mistake people make when using IBO Plarform?

9 like 2 dislike
94 views
asked Nov 1, 2016 in IBO platform questions by ebest IBO Specialist (61,120 points)
The biggest mistake I see has already been mentioned.  Soon as you connect with someone getting spammed without even a hello.

7 Answers

9 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
First I would say, that the biggest mistake people make is spamming inboxes hoping to get people to join your business, it's not the right way to use IBO! As well, I think another mistake people make is not utilizing all of the tools! There are so many ways to benefit from this platform. Make it work for you!
answered Nov 1, 2016 by Seashell IBO Guru (4,060 points)
selected Nov 11, 2016 by ebest
I agree..I always write back and tell them we should at least kiss first :)
Ha, ha! I never thought to say that! Actually I usually don't reply to those, I just delete it!
I would even go one step further...
7 like 1 dislike
Not using it enough to share experiences and tips.
answered Nov 1, 2016 by Kjell Sherman IBO Guru (4,420 points)
7 like 0 dislike
Spam, spam and more spam.
answered Nov 1, 2016 by WillieRobertson IBO Guru (3,740 points)
7 like 0 dislike
I am guilty of this and it is not writing a PR.  I have been in IBO several months and have not written a PR yet.  I think that is a big mistake on my part and I am sure I am not the only one.
answered Nov 1, 2016 by Chris Shouse IBO Specialist (29,260 points)
7 like 0 dislike

The biggest mistake I see members making when using the IBO platform is that they don't take the time to learn how each of the features work.  In otherwords, they don't take time to come to the training webinars or watch the tutorials at MWK.  It has been proven that the members that take the time to learn how the platform works and all the tools and resources, get the best results with IBO and it's family of websites. 

answered Nov 1, 2016 by marketwithkris IBO Specialist (40,460 points)
8 like 0 dislike
Not taking advantage of the free webinars Kris Karafotas provides us.
answered Nov 2, 2016 by oldbuddy IBO Guru (2,240 points)
4 like 0 dislike
Here is my link! Getting this message as soon as you associate.

 That is #1 in my opinion

Close 2nd is not going through completely, filling out profile and exploring all the great features!
answered Jan 10 by ToddTreharne IBO Specialist (35,870 points)