settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

What are the best SEO resources for startups?

5 like 3 dislike
39 views
asked Nov 6, 2016 in Internet Marketing Tools by ebest IBO Specialist (80,610 points)

3 Answers

2 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Well, I am thinking for free, it probably doesn't get any better than Google Analytics and Tracking! But Wordpress has some great plugins too ;-)
answered Dec 17, 2016 by thethrash IBO Specialist (30,200 points)
selected Sep 8, 2017 by ebest
3 like 0 dislike
I regularly publish press releases and articles related to SEO, eCommerce SEO updates, so I recommend to read my online content if you are a startup.
answered Jan 8, 2017 by beyond11 IBO Master (5,940 points)
1 like 0 dislike

Rather than worrying too much about resources, for a startup I would say focus your attention on creating a website which fulfills the needs of your potential customers. Think like a search engine and create a website they will WANT to deliver to their users. That said, my top SEO resources are:

  • SEMRush
  • KWFinder
  • MOZ
  • SEOPressor Connect (WordPress Plugin)
  • AffiloTools
  • Google Analytics
  • Google Search Console
answered Sep 11, 2017 by Prongo IBO Guru (1,640 points)