settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Which is worse, failing or never trying?

6 like 2 dislike
62 views
asked Nov 7, 2016 in Other Questions by ebest IBO Specialist (82,370 points)

5 Answers

4 like 1 dislike
 
Best answer
If you never try, you cannot succeed. Failure and setbacks are crucial to success as you need to learn from the mistakes made in order to be successful.
answered Nov 9, 2016 by surveypro IBO Guru (1,530 points)
selected Sep 8, 2017 by ebest
4 like 2 dislike
Failure is not the opposite of success as most people might think but actually a part of success. Mediocrity is the opposite of success, so dont worry and keep failing because soon enough you will succeed.
answered Nov 8, 2016 by brunogama (440 points)
4 like 1 dislike
To me never trying is worst. At least if you have failed, it shows you have at least made an attempt and can then surely learn from that experience for any future endeavours
answered Nov 10, 2016 by garywelsh IBO Specialist (72,620 points)
GREAT answer! I'm very happy to have you here and expressing your thoughts, thank you :)
3 like 1 dislike
Always being on the fence is never a good things so if at first you do not succeed, simply try , try and try again
answered Nov 10, 2016 by babyface IBO Master (6,720 points)
2 like 1 dislike
With out a doubt:

 NEVER TRYING
answered Dec 31, 2016 by ToddTreharne IBO Specialist (55,260 points)