settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Are you more worried about doing things right, or doing the right things?

6 like 2 dislike
35 views
asked Nov 7, 2016 in Other Questions by ebest IBO Specialist (82,370 points)

2 Answers

1 like 1 dislike
 
Best answer

Hi!

 I am not a big worrier.

Goodbetterbest. Never let it rest. Until your good is better and your better is best.’

If we are evaluating our experiences, we will always be able to make course corrections along the path.

answered Jul 25, 2017 by ToddTreharne IBO Specialist (55,260 points)
selected Sep 8, 2017 by ebest
5 like 0 dislike
Interesting Philosophical question!

"Doing Things Right" while "Doing The Right Things".

It is, to me, a matter of perspective.

Thanks B 2 U ebest!

CHEERS!!
answered Nov 10, 2016 by EricGuvNC3 IBO Guru (2,140 points)
GREAT answer! I'm very happy to have you here and expressing your thoughts, thank you :)