settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

If you could offer a newborn child only one piece of advice, what would it be?

7 like 2 dislike
63 views
asked Nov 7, 2016 in Other Questions by ebest IBO Specialist (82,060 points)
I would tell them every day they are enough and they can be and do anything they want to do in life.

5 Answers

3 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Enjoy ever day you have to spend on earth and make the best of all the opportunity life presents to you as life is short.
answered Mar 17, 2017 by garywelsh IBO Specialist (72,610 points)
selected Mar 17, 2017 by ebest
Good answer, Gary :)
5 like 0 dislike
Once they were old enough to understand what I was saying, I'd say NEVER depend just on your job for income. Learn about Leverage and how to use it to create a side income. That and love and forgiveness is the key to life.
answered Nov 11, 2016 by ecommercepro (830 points)
GREAT answer! I'm very happy to have you here and expressing your thoughts, thank you :)
4 like 0 dislike
Let Food Be Thy Medicine and Let Medicine Be Thy Food!
answered Dec 18, 2016 by thethrash IBO Specialist (30,740 points)
1 like 0 dislike
My simple answer to the question is: Be True to Yourself.
answered Aug 6, 2017 by zedique IBO Guru (1,240 points)
1 like 0 dislike
NEVER STOP LEARNING!!
answered Jul 29 by EricGuvNC3 IBO Guru (2,140 points)