settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

How come the things that make you happy don’t make everyone happy?

6 like 2 dislike
38 views
asked Nov 7, 2016 in Other Questions by ebest IBO Specialist (82,370 points)
Happiness is a cause, not an effect. That is where there is a contrast! =)
Happy New Day!

3 Answers

3 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Happiness comes from within a person. Just as each person is different, so is what makes them happy.
answered Nov 10, 2016 by surveypro IBO Guru (1,530 points)
selected Sep 8, 2017 by ebest
GREAT answer! I'm very happy to have you here and expressing your thoughts, thank you :)
3 like 0 dislike
In life what may appeals to you may simply not appeal to men as such, what makes me happy may not affect you in one way or another. It is this key differences that makes the world function the way it does. to create the ideal balance to let us all coexist.
answered Nov 10, 2016 by garywelsh IBO Specialist (72,620 points)
Thank you Gary, support over and above the call of duty!
3 like 0 dislike
Humans are beings with varied opinion and this special attribute normally prevents us from simply liking the same things in life.
answered Nov 10, 2016 by babyface IBO Master (6,720 points)