settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

If you had to move to a state or country besides the one you currently live in, where would you move and why?

4 like 4 dislike
61 views
asked Nov 7, 2016 in Other Questions by ebest IBO Specialist (82,060 points)

3 Answers

2 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
I love where I live! I chose it!
answered Dec 31, 2016 by ToddTreharne IBO Specialist (54,910 points)
selected Feb 21, 2017 by ebest
5 like 0 dislike

Sverige, din granne!

I'd do it most likely for the same reasons you enjoy Norway.

Those would include:

  • a familiarity with the culture,
  • the pristine landscape,
  • the high standard of living,
  • the right priorities in life, eg- time is more valuable than money,
  • the vibrant tech sector, and
  • the hockey.

Of course, those are just for starters. It doesn't hurt that I have pleasant relatives in Sweden, either.

answered Nov 7, 2016 by Kjell Sherman IBO Guru (4,520 points)
0 like 0 dislike
California (familiarity and Family) or Thailand (New Chapter, New Land).
answered Jul 29 by EricGuvNC3 IBO Guru (2,140 points)