settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

What are you most grateful for?

8 like 1 dislike
49 views
asked Nov 7, 2016 in Other Questions by ebest IBO Specialist (82,060 points)

3 Answers

4 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
I am most grateful that I have eternal life because Jesus died for me.
answered Nov 8, 2016 by Cyberchoices IBO Guru (1,900 points)
selected Feb 23, 2017 by ebest
3 like 0 dislike
I am most grateful for the breath of life in me.
answered Nov 11, 2016 by Nickproscript (200 points)
1 like 0 dislike
Hi best!

 I think if I had to put one thing at the top of my gratitude list it would be - becoming aware of how precious and powerful being grateful is to happiness, success and well being.
answered Dec 2, 2016 by ToddTreharne IBO Specialist (54,910 points)