settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Can we login using the same account with our ibotoolbox account?

11 like 1 dislike
203 views
Is there one login for all IBO websites? Or do we register for each individual websites?
asked Oct 6, 2016 in IBO platform questions by projectnfinity IBO Guru (3,070 points)

4 Answers

3 like 1 dislike
 
Best answer

You have to register for each individual websites.

answered Oct 7, 2016 by jasond188 IBO Master (7,030 points)
selected Oct 17, 2016 by projectnfinity
3 like 0 dislike
You will need to register at each platform, however you can use the same username provided it has not already been taken.
answered Oct 7, 2016 by marketwithkris IBO Specialist (42,310 points)
0 like 0 dislike
These are seperate platforms which require your to sign up and create a new account. It would then be possible for you to change up your details including your password as such you have to log into the individual site you want to access however, there is a TAB provided on ibotoolbox called "IBOResources" which you can use to get quick access to the related platforms of choice
answered Oct 20, 2016 by garywelsh IBO Specialist (71,100 points)
0 like 0 dislike
This is a great question and one that I found confusing at first also. However you have to register to each account separately. I wouldn't recommend changing your user name as I did at first, it became very confusing. I then went back to all the platforms and changed my username to the same one I use for IBOtoolbox.
answered 6 days ago by MichelleD IBO Guru (2,510 points)