settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

What is the best time of the day to use IBOanswers?

8 like 1 dislike
33 views
asked Nov 12, 2016 in IBO platform questions by quidec IBO Master (6,770 points)
The best time is when you can be PRESENT! same as anything else.
 This is a global platform, and we are all in different time zones.

2 Answers

4 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
I don't know of a best time to use it. I jump on when I can to see the new questions and check the new answers to see if I can learn something or add to the conversation. I do like how IBO Answers shows the new questions with the double black arrows (one up and one down), I like to check out those first. Anyways, I believe "anytime" during the day (or night) is a good time to visit IBO Answers and get involved. A really good question - thanks! Whit
answered Nov 12, 2016 by WhitneyJaqueline IBO Specialist (30,990 points)
selected Nov 22, 2016 by quidec
Thanks for your input! It actually means that you are always there for your fans.Thanks Jaqueline once again!
0 like 0 dislike
Any time of day in which you can find to respond and provide constructive responses to other person questions here is always a great time Quidec.
answered May 15, 2017 by garywelsh IBO Specialist (72,510 points)