settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

What is the 'anatomy' of a lead generation website to succeed online ?

10 like 0 dislike
29 views
asked Nov 12, 2016 in Internet Marketing Tools by attractionmarketing IBO Master (8,800 points)
Website is the most important tool we have for turning prospects into customers. There are plenty of ways to increase the number of people visiting your site, but unless we convert these visitors into leads, we won’t be able to ultimately get new customers ...

2 Answers

4 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

Your website is the most important tool you have for turning prospects into customers.

There are plenty of ways to increase the number of people visiting your site, but unless you convert these visitors into leads, you won’t be able to ultimately get new customers. As a result, your business won’t be able to grow at a healthy rate.

That’s why it’s so important to design your website with lead generation top-of-mind.

Think about what your website looks like in its current state. Do each of your webpages clearly guide visitors to take action, or does they leave them wondering what to do next? Do you use a tool that automatically pulls the submissions from your forms and puts them into your contact database? Are you creating custom landing pages for every single campaign that you run? Do you have lead generation CTAs on each of your blog posts? (Do you have a blog at all?)

To your succcess !


 

answered Nov 13, 2016 by mlmteamsuccess IBO Guru (3,840 points)
selected Nov 13, 2016 by attractionmarketing
Thanks for your answer !
2 like 0 dislike
Have good quality and helpful information on your website that can offer assistance to your viewers can really be a great asset in leads generation.
answered Apr 6 by garywelsh IBO Specialist (71,770 points)