settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Are Company Leaders 'Secretly' Using the Internet to Prospect & Recruit ?

13 like 0 dislike
66 views
asked Nov 13, 2016 in Mentorship/Training by mlmteamsuccess IBO Guru (3,840 points)

3 Answers

6 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

For years, the argument from traditional network marketing leaders against building a network marketing business online has been that they’ve never seen anyone build a BIG business using the internet… While Telling Their Downline to Keep It “Old School”  ! 

The Truth On How Top Earners Actually Recruit! 

answered Nov 13, 2016 by attractionmarketing IBO Master (8,460 points)
selected Nov 13, 2016 by mlmteamsuccess
2 like 0 dislike
There may be some truth to this as there are sever major companies back where I live who did collect me details at time of purchase and still use the information which give to promote other service and product to me since then
answered Feb 23 by garywelsh IBO Specialist (70,760 points)
2 like 0 dislike
There is hardly a company now that do not require you to leave your email address and this will be used to promote other services of the company at a later date for sure
answered Feb 23 by DeanG IBO Master (8,100 points)