settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

How to manage objections in Mlm recruiting ?

13 like 0 dislike
72 views

Is there a better way of handling prospects objections than those taught in 'Old School' ?

asked Nov 14, 2016 in Mentorship/Training by mlmteamsuccess IBO Guru (3,840 points)
Watch this video-training ! It´s really a good one to share with your team. To your success ! http://www.freehightrafficwealth.com/site/index.asp?DL=344370&page=497452

2 Answers

5 like 1 dislike
 
Best answer

I don't remember what is told in Old School about objections, so I just turn them into advantages.

The most common objection in MLM is, "It's a pyramid scam", referring to the compensation plan.

I use to say: "Yes it's a pyramid, right? But not such a pyramid used in pyramid scams. They use only one pyramid and everything earned in that pyramids goes to the top. In our company the compensation plan consists of many pyramids. Every member is on top of his/her own pyramid".

To be prepared, think about the most common objections and turn them into advantages like I did in the example above.

answered Nov 16, 2016 by forsgren IBO Guru (1,370 points)
selected Nov 17, 2016 by mlmteamsuccess
3 like 1 dislike
Hi mlmsuccessteam!

I cannot say what is taught 'old school' other than i use to be a hired gun to come in and teach sales teams in corporate worlds. They really were all doing the same things, so someone promoted that and honestly, I just taught the opposite. if you are constantly focused on objections and over coming them, you will always be creating objections. Have you heard of "Those convinced against there will are of the same option still"?

The best way to over come objections is y=to tailor and create a presentation that does raise any. If you lead them down a path with a series of guide posts of "YES" they will be customers, and usually long term!
answered Dec 2, 2016 by ToddTreharne IBO Specialist (43,900 points)
Participate - Click the up or down arrows for a question or an answer to anonymously show support. This helps boost quality content, weeds out bad.








...