settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

How do I became the #1 earner in my company… ?

11 like 0 dislike
53 views

I honestly hated reaching out to strangers or cold calling people that kept asking me, “who is this again?” 

asked Nov 15, 2016 in Mentorship/Training by mlmteamsuccess IBO Guru (3,840 points)
Great question ! HOW to is not easy without following other successfull 'Top-earners' steps ... Learn from Ray Higdon 7-figures Online Network Marketer here http://hightrafficwealthprogram.com/reviews/confessions-of-a-7-figure-online-network-marketer/

2 Answers

5 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

1 - Did you do all the traditional 'OLD-Scholl' marketing things ? Home meetings, hotel meetings, restaurant meetings, calling realtors from their signs on the highway, buying leads, pulling business cards off corkboards at coffee shops and at the car wash around the corner from my house, ... 

2 - Did you set a 'NO Goal' of X nos per day ? ... 

3 - Did you learn about 'Attraction Marketing Principles'

Maybe you had heard about the concept of attraction marketing, but you had not perfected it, or really understood how to really use it online. 

Here are some tips…

1º - DO WHAT YOU CAN

You can prospect online or offline, cold market or warm market.

At the same time START studying attraction marketing.

2º - EMBRANCE THE PROCESS

Embrace the fact that anything worthwhile does NOT come quickly.

3º - FOCUS ON PROGRESS

Don’t focus on how far you have to go but instead focus on progress everyday.

4º - BE COACHABLE 'DAILY' 

Start learning here ...

Why  Internet Recruiting is the Future of Network Marketing  ' (video) 

answered Nov 15, 2016 by attractionmarketing IBO Master (8,260 points)
selected Nov 15, 2016 by mlmteamsuccess
These are great doable tips!Thanks for sharing!
3 like 0 dislike

It seems that you don't like to work with people directly.
Still, there is hope. 
 

Create a system that sells for you or find one,  and then drive traffic to it, more targeted better.  You can buy traffic or generate it for free, but buying traffic is faster and no direct contact with people is needed. However, you will need to learn and master that way of getting traffic. You can buy solos ads, put banner on other people blogs, buy directly from traffic selling merchants and so one. Trust me, there is trillions of ways.

Find one that suits you the best and MASTER it then move to next one.

The formula goes like this. 

Create a landing page for people to visit to  capture their email address so you can build your -email list. Then, send  those people to sales video or page, in which you explain your company product and why they want to buy it :D. Then send them to a product. EASY. 

Those who are in your e-mail list. Communicate give value to build trust and connection and give the opportunity to buy that product or whatever you market-sell. Meantime focus on getting more traffic to that landing page.

Simple.

To your success .

answered Nov 27, 2016 by Sany Fox IBO Guru (2,000 points)
edited Nov 27, 2016 by Sany Fox