settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

How to be more productive in my online business ?

12 like 0 dislike
73 views
asked Nov 15, 2016 in Mentorship/Training by mlmteamsuccess IBO Guru (3,840 points)
Suggestion to read-learn about: 'The 90 Minute Blitz Formula: 4 Steps to Produce More in Your Business in 90 Minutes Than Most Produce in One Week!' http://hightrafficwealthprogram.com/reviews/the-90-minute-blitz-formula-4-steps-to-produce-more-in-your-business-in-90-minutes-than-most-produce-in-one-week/ . To your success !
This is a great question, with some good answers

Its also one I hear a lot of during my travels.

Online marketing is all about driving traffic and lots of it to your website.

This is done by a combination of methods, IBO toolbox is obviously one way, but among the other very effective methods are

Traffic Exchanges, safelists, solo ads, blogging and video marketing are among other very effective methods of driving traffic to your website.

Now if you are not doing any of that and only advertising on say Facebook, or using facebook ads, then the above methods are a good way of being more productive in your online business.

I am speaking from personal experience on this subsject and hope it helps you

3 Answers

6 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

You can learn all the latest social media “tricks,” uncover the hottest new “hack” to generate leads, or discover the next “secret” traffic strategy…

But unfortunately, learning all of these “hot tips” doesn’t mean a thing…

…if you don’t make the time to actually IMPLEMENT them into your business.

I find that most business owners (myself included when I first started out) already have access to more-than-enough information to grow a successful business.

The training, tools, and resources are already at their fingertips, yet so many businesses are constantly stuck in the “red zone.”

And here’s the rub…

answered Nov 15, 2016 by attractionmarketing IBO Master (8,460 points)
selected Nov 15, 2016 by mlmteamsuccess
4 like 0 dislike

Get more clear in your business. Know for who you are.-  Identify the very best customer for your product. The more you will have with regard of that the more efficient, effective all your business will operate. Know exactly ''why'' you are doing your online business and know exactly your income goal in your business.

 From there create a business strategy to achieve your income goal. After that GRIND. Do stuff. Get in the mode of action taker. 

answered Nov 22, 2016 by Sany Fox IBO Guru (2,380 points)
0 like 0 dislike

There are a variety of online tools and systems available to help you get more done in less time. This includes also includes the time spent checking e-mail, surfing the internet, and watching TV.

answered Mar 22 by madzi85 IBO Guru (1,630 points)