settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

How to manage Video-Marketing if ones doesn´t like being on camera ?

10 like 1 dislike
63 views

Does that scenario sound familiar to you ... ?

asked Nov 17, 2016 in Mentorship/Training by mlmteamsuccess IBO Guru (3,840 points)
Hi, this can help you and others who don´t like being on camera although want/need to use video-marketing (the trend is for present and future marketing online) http://hightrafficwealthprogram.com/reviews/3-easy-ways-to-leverage-video-marketing-without-being-on-camera/ . To your success !

3 Answers

8 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

In the competitive market these days, you must take advantage of every possible opportunity. Through video marketing, your business can have an advantage. 

Videos should be concise and have a clear point. People can quickly find the information they are looking for, by keeping your videos short. Think about dividing it into segments that can be watched in stages if a longer video is unavoidable.

Video marketing shouldn't be scary. It is simple to create effective videos using only a quality tripod and camera. You may want to give a demonstration of the way your products are made or simply speak with viewers.

When it comes to videos, the more the merrier. Constantly uploading videos is key to retaining your viewers. This will also help broaden your audience as more people can find your links through a general search.

You have a small window of time to get attention from viewers. The 15 seconds that start your video must count. Draw them in quickly so that they will stick around for the video's entirety.

The most searched for topic online is how to do something. When you make a "how-to video", people interested in gaining that knowledge will watch it. Once they respect you as an authority, they'll want to know more.

Don't ignore YouTube. You should always use YouTube first. It doesn't cost anything. You also are then on the third highest visited website on the planet. It's also second place as far as search engines go, and so it's the most popular site for videos.

Consider making a video for your business if you want an easy way to promote your business. The tips that you've just read should help you out a lot. You put your heart and soul into your business, so do the same with your video. All of your hard work is sure to pay off with increased traffic to your site which means increased profits.

Learn more : 

3 Easy Ways to Leverage Video Marketing Without Being on Camera!

How to get FREE Leads For Life On Autopilot using Video Marketing !

answered Nov 17, 2016 by attractionmarketing IBO Master (8,420 points)
selected Nov 17, 2016 by mlmteamsuccess
7 like 0 dislike
I use Camtasia which allows me to record the screen.  I can either have myself not showing at all or a small window on me in the corner.  That way people can still see I am a real person.  I have done a few Facebook lives and you have no choice but to be on camera.  That may change as soon as we can do live from the computer.  I have yet to test this out but I have WebinarJEO and they just got the ablity to broadcast Live on the webinar and they have the share screen option within the Webinar platform so it may be a good option for lives not on camera.
answered Nov 17, 2016 by Chris Shouse IBO Specialist (27,220 points)
Thanks Chris, for sharing your tools . Very interesting !
7 like 0 dislike
You can use a free copy of Libre Office Impress to create a slide show, then narrate with a free copy of Audacity and finally, combine them into a video with a free copy of Windows Movie maker without showing your face at all. Keep it interesting and informative to produce better than most talking head videos ever will.
answered Nov 17, 2016 by oldbuddy IBO Guru (1,830 points)