settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

What tools do you use to get your online marketing work done?

15 like 0 dislike
124 views

The list of tools you use—often referred to as a marketing stack—probably covers a variety of different uses and needs, everything from social media marketing to content to email and lots more.

Is it possible to have all these great tools without paying a cent?

asked Nov 19, 2016 in Internet Marketing Tools by ebest IBO Specialist (74,690 points) 1 flag
The tools I use are all contained with the marketing system at

Worldprofit

Why? ~ Because they have been established for 23 years & growing and make it easy for IBO's to earn money with a very simple to use Turnkey marketing system

I have previously used various systems in my 17 years online, such as
PIF4P, MLSP( which is the paid version of PIF4P) Your Eight Steps and TE profits

All these were lacking in several areas, whereas Worldprofit is not

6 Answers

5 like 1 dislike
 
Best answer
Great question

Working online offers you the chance to automate parts of your marketing.Your autoresponder being one.

I personally use the Pure Leverage marketing suite of tools, because they have all the tools required for effective marketing online

In addition I use my blog, with a few selective plugins which automate some of it for me and finally I use traffic exchanges, safelists and solo ads on adaily basis, all of which give me optins and conversions
answered Nov 24, 2016 by davehayes IBO Guru (1,520 points)
selected Feb 23 by ebest
6 like 2 dislike
Well in answer to that i will say Yes and No.
There are some sites that offer these tools for Free and there are some that are NOT Free.
The truth is NOTHING IS EVER FREE. One way or the other you will definitely pay for a product later.
I have received countless like that.People will tell you they are giving you something for free, get your email address. Yes, you get what they want to offer you free but shortly they will be demanding something much more for you to pay back.
Normally i really don't like it. However,that is what is in vogue.
The tools i am using are:
1. Copywriting: http://www.tripleclicks.com/14424670/detail.php?item=509519
2. Email marketing
3. Traffic Exchange websites
4. IBOToolbox: http://www.ibotoolbox.com/teinvited2.aspx?jid=145519
5. Free Listing Website
6. Traffic Wave.net: http://www.trafficwave.net/members/folakemi/marketers.html
Now there are many more sites. But i realized that it is not how many that counts but the ones that are most effective.
The most powerful tool so far is the CONTENT MARKETING TECHNIQUE. It uses the power of synergy in its workings and yields terrific and powerful results.
It has never failed me in my marketing career since i discovered its power.
answered Nov 25, 2016 by Yeshua IBO Guru (2,500 points)
7 like 1 dislike
Why should you even want to get all tools for free?  Money is an exchange of value. Someone gives you a great valuable tool in your business and you are not ready to tp pay for it, to support further development and growth of that product?  

I pay all my payment for tools I had with a smile on my face and deep appreciation for them but of course, I find the best one.

As for tools it really depends.
I personally use for autoresponder- Get response.
For tracking- Click magic.
For an extra exposure in business -IBOtoolbox.
For grammar mistake (English is my second language )- Grammary
For funnels and landing pages -Click Funnels
There are some other tools but those ar not as important.
answered Nov 26, 2016 by Sany Fox IBO Guru (2,380 points)
5 like 2 dislike
Yes, you can find free tools to market your business. Here are my free lists:

Blog - Blogger / IBO Tool box - both of which are free

My Website : wix.com and weebly. Both are good and free.

Traffic Exchange: Leads Leap and IBO exchange. both are free

E Mail marketing: Herculist. Again it is free.

Auto Responder: Response Magic, where I have a free account.

All social media channels; All of them are free.

Hope I am blessed to have all this free tools to promote.

There are other free tools and pro ones which also I use.
answered Dec 5, 2016 by iyengar IBO Master (8,260 points)
1 like 0 dislike

Hi,

Get a copy of this free report. It lists 37 of the best free tools for your internet marketing.

Get it here.

answered Jul 2 by bobbo IBO Guru (2,700 points)
1 like 0 dislike

I don't see the point in going to lots of different sites to get all the tools you need.

I get all mine in one site.

Check it out here.

Best wishes,

Bobbo.

answered Jul 16 by bobbo IBO Guru (2,700 points)
Participate - Click the up or down arrows for a question or an answer to anonymously show support. This helps boost quality content, weeds out bad.








...