settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Which are the main steps to build a successful long-term MLM team ?

9 like 0 dislike
108 views

It exhausting to try and keep your team members motivated ... !

asked Nov 25, 2016 in Mentorship/Training by mlmteamsuccess IBO Guru (3,840 points)
Hey, you’re not alone! Luckily… it’s not as hard as you might think to create vastly more production in your organization. Learn here the steps to succeed with your Mlm Team ! http://hightrafficwealthprogram.com/reviews/10-steps-to-build-a-rock-solid-network-marketing-team/

2 Answers

5 like 1 dislike
 
Best answer

Pay close attention to the following tips, because you’re about to learn top 10 steps for building a rock-solid and exponentially more profitable team! (details inside ...)

1 - Star acting as 'if' ...

2 - Protect your time ...

3 - Never assume ...

4 - Stop striving for recognition ...

5 - Stop motivating ! Start inspiring ...

6 - Instead of being pushing, digress ...

7 - Teach ...

8 - Recognize others ...

9 - Invest ...

10 - Only give advice when asked ...

Best wishes !

answered Nov 25, 2016 by attractionmarketing IBO Master (8,420 points)
selected Nov 25, 2016 by mlmteamsuccess
5 like 0 dislike

First of all, you need to know your product and the company to the core. Because if you will know your product very well then, whenever you talk to your prospects you will seem as well knowledgeable person, and people will see that. It will come very naturally our from you. 

Second, believe in your product, company. You see... when we marketer we literally transmit our won feeling to people we are interacting, and so, if you believe your product and have a passionate feeling about it, people you work with will feel it and get that feeling from you. 

Third, if you are successful and have many people in your team build a team website -or whatever place- for your team to hang out, connect and learn from each other. 

To your success !

answered Nov 26, 2016 by Sany Fox IBO Guru (2,340 points)