settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

What is your favorite auto-responder and why?

12 like 0 dislike
112 views
asked Dec 1, 2016 in Internet Marketing Tools by Chris Shouse IBO Specialist (32,020 points)

6 Answers

5 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

My favorite auto-responder is SMART i-AutoResponder

If you are looking for an easy to install and easy to use program to handle all of your mailing requirements then look no further.

This is a one-of-a-kind opportunity to create in-demand information products that are completely yours to profit from without spending a whole lot of time, money or effort.

This incredibly new auto responder software will suit your needs.

UNLIMITED AutoResponder - Unlimited Subscribers - Unlimited Follow-Up Messages - 100% Delivery Rate

free autoresponder

answered Dec 2, 2016 by ebest IBO Specialist (65,080 points)
selected Jan 9 by Chris Shouse
That looks interesting.  It says 5 Minute Lead Page Generator is that a funnel?
7 like 0 dislike
My favorite auto-responder is http://thementoringapp.com, which can be joined here through the Boot Camp, here: http://bit.ly/MFFBCtk.

It is my favorite because it offers the only life-time owner of all lists and leads. When I put it on suspend, for as long as I want, even years, and then return, all of my leads are still there. Lifetime guarantee! No other system that I know of offers that. It is also inexpensive and offers many other features beyond just being an auto-responder.

Tony Koker

A Mentor with a Servant's Heart.
answered Dec 1, 2016 by TonyKoker (910 points)
Thank you for that answer I have never heard of that one before.  Does it have anything to do with Mentoring For Free?
Yes. It is what is also called Mentoring for Free PRO version 2.0. All of the live, interactive training, skill calls and archives are free, in Mentoring for Free. The PRO system is a non-affiliate, rolling release product, for a lifetime, fixed price. It is what allows the Mentoring for Free (MFF) system to remain free. Of course the volunteers also provide their valuable time, skills and insights to power the systems.
4 like 0 dislike

My favorite autoresponder is TrafficWave. 

You get unlimited autoresponders, unlimited subscribers, unlimited campaigns and the income potential is unlimited when you refer other business owners. Only $17.95 a month. 

answered Dec 9, 2016 by TLPattio IBO Guru (1,850 points)
Thank you for sharing I will take a look.
5 like 0 dislike

I use Aweber. I like it because it integrates very well with my marketing system platform. The marketing system that I use is the Power Lead System (PLS). Instead of using the built-in PLS auto-responder, I opted for Aweber because of the features and benefits it delivers over the PLS AR.

answered Dec 11, 2016 by bluecreek206 (650 points)
4 like 0 dislike

After spending monthly on Aweber and Get Response with monthly costs that increase with list size....I found a Free solution at All In One Profits where you can have unlimited lists and sizes of lists .....plus hosting and more marketing tools....that All Come Included With the Program..... that is literally FREE with just one referral ;-) a True and Rare, Win/Win, For Internet Marketers ;-)

answered Dec 24, 2016 by thethrash IBO Specialist (24,200 points)
Do you have a link for it?
Yes I do ;-) I am also offering a 30 Day Free Trial Coupon Right Now for one Lucky Xmas Recipient @ http://jeffthrasher.ca
All In One Profits Main Page Below
http://www.allinoneprofits.com/?id=thethrash
4 like 0 dislike
My Fav. Autoresponder is automated funnel pro. I love that you actually can send a text message and a voicemail with every broadcast you do. That will reach more people, because you can engage in 3 ways and people are always on the phone.
answered Dec 27, 2016 by ralftom (340 points)
Thank you, something else to look into.