settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

If you have to host your pictures or e-books some where Where do you host them?>

10 like 0 dislike
80 views
asked Dec 8, 2016 in Internet Marketing Tools by Chris Shouse IBO Specialist (39,100 points)

4 Answers

3 like 2 dislike
 
Best answer
This one is easy and FREE!

http://tinypic.com
answered Dec 28, 2016 by ToddTreharne IBO Specialist (49,220 points)
selected Dec 28, 2016 by Chris Shouse
Thank you, Todd, I will take a look at this.  It looks simple enough to use.
6 like 0 dislike

I host them on my Power Lead System server. 

The image above is hosted on that server.

answered Dec 11, 2016 by bluecreek206 (650 points)
Thank you I will look at it!
7 like 0 dislike

If you use Wordpress you can just host the images there in Your Media File ;-) when you save the image it creates a link for you to link to the image ;-)

answered Dec 19, 2016 by thethrash IBO Specialist (28,750 points)
Thank you for that :)
A WordPress blog or better yet a self hosted WordPress Blog is my choice because of easy image recall, the self branded URL, and the security of being able to know who is downloading PDF and who is LOCKED OUT.
2 like 1 dislike

I host them on my e-Bestsellers server. 

answered Feb 21 by ebest IBO Specialist (77,550 points)