settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

If you have to host your pictures or e-books some where Where do you host them?>

10 like 0 dislike
73 views
asked Dec 8, 2016 in Internet Marketing Tools by Chris Shouse IBO Specialist (28,820 points)

4 Answers

3 like 1 dislike
 
Best answer
This one is easy and FREE!

http://tinypic.com
answered Dec 28, 2016 by ToddTreharne IBO Specialist (35,720 points)
selected Dec 28, 2016 by Chris Shouse
Thank you, Todd, I will take a look at this.  It looks simple enough to use.
5 like 0 dislike

I host them on my Power Lead System server. 

The image above is hosted on that server.

answered Dec 11, 2016 by bluecreek206 (630 points)
Thank you I will look at it!
5 like 0 dislike

If you use Wordpress you can just host the images there in Your Media File ;-) when you save the image it creates a link for you to link to the image ;-)

answered Dec 19, 2016 by thethrash IBO Specialist (23,350 points)
Thank you for that :)
1 like 1 dislike

I host them on my e-Bestsellers server. 

answered Feb 21 by ebest IBO Specialist (60,630 points)