settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

You make choices everyday - are they leading you closer to or farther from reaching your goals and success?

7 like 1 dislike
22 views
asked Feb 3 in Internet Advertising by ebest IBO Specialist (65,360 points)
A very important question Anne-Marie, thank you for asking it. And I'm not at all surprised that it is you asking it. As long as I have known you, you have always been hitting the head of the nail. I apologize for using a Swedish saying to express what I mean.

4 Answers

4 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
This is the question you have to ask yourself time and time again. If you learn to do that the right way, the question is not about you having success or not, it's more like how soon you will have it.

My turning point was reached when I realized that my daily steps and actions where controlled by my daily habits. It is as simple as analyzing your habits, all of them (not easy though) and make sure most of them brings you closer to your goals and also that non of them brings you away from your goals. There is a Swedish saying: "You are what you eat". It may be true but I'm absolutely convinced about that you are what your habits make you.
answered Feb 11 by forsgren IBO Guru (1,370 points)
selected Feb 23 by ebest
4 like 0 dislike
It has taken me many trial and error and a lot of money but I think I am finally on the right path and being led towards my goals!
answered Feb 10 by Chris Shouse IBO Specialist (32,140 points)
4 like 0 dislike
This is a very good question. Why? because while some choice you make in life you do learn from them but if the choices you make are not calculated decision (choices without analysis) then you will find that the end results is you being moved further from your intended objective.
answered Feb 16 by garywelsh IBO Specialist (70,590 points)
2 like 0 dislike
My choices does leads me closer to my intended goals
answered Feb 16 by DeanG IBO Master (8,000 points)


...