settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Have you heard of Attraction Marketing?

9 like 0 dislike
28 views
For me, attraction marketing is one that brings value to the marketplace, leverage the internet and offline by teaching people and providing them solutions to their problem. Solutions to their pain – the pain of struggle growing their business! And as I was saying - this require a skill. You need to learn how to bring value to people and be an attractive marketer. By practicing this, you can create relationship. It’s really all about relationship building.
asked Feb 4 in Mentorship/Training by ebest IBO Specialist (77,770 points)

2 Answers

3 like 1 dislike
 
Best answer
Yes, and I have been through several courses and did belong to MLSP for 3 years (till they started upselling every webinar) there are better options out there for training, especially for affiliates. Wealthy Affiliate for one and they don't ram things down your throat week after week just pure training and help from a fantastic community.
answered Feb 10 by Chris Shouse IBO Specialist (39,130 points)
selected Sep 8 by ebest
3 like 1 dislike
Yes, now it's the best strategy especially in MLM, see company MLSP
answered Feb 5 by yurigrin IBO Guru (1,340 points)