settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Is it possible to do an mlm business opportunity at home?

9 like 0 dislike
52 views
asked Feb 5, 2017 in Internet Marketing Tools by ebest IBO Specialist (82,060 points)

3 Answers

6 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

Yes,it is very possible to do an MLM business at home.However,doing any business from home is not the "easy money" opportunity thats all over the internet.It is a known fact that about 95% of people trying to make money on the internet fail miserably and quit.What you need to do,is do things like the Pro's,and that is to start Building a List.

A very good place to start is the 4% Group,where you are truly taken by the hand,in 7step by step lessons,all delivered by video easy to follow.The lessons teaches and shows you a business and build a list at the same time.

Follow the plan and you could be on your way to Earning a serious income in time.Take a look at the 7 Steps to Freedom here,it is Free to join. >http://workwithdw.com/7steps

answered Feb 5, 2017 by blackthorne (570 points)
selected Sep 8, 2017 by ebest
I think that MLM was intended to be conducted from home.  What the real problem was prior to the Internet is that you had to have people to prospect to in person.  The Internet has eliminated that obstacle.  you can now join groups and discuss the in and outs of your strategies and find the best one for you.  MLM is the ultimate home based business.  What usually goes wrong is that people in MLM have a tendency to make the success seem so easy.  It is not.  It is also NOT cheap to market any business online.  but if you have an internet connection and desire... Home is where you want to be.  Good Luck to you.
5 like 1 dislike
May be more than 70% of MLM or done from home so it is very possible I think
answered Feb 8, 2017 by garywelsh IBO Specialist (72,610 points)
5 like 0 dislike
All MLM I currently now do is from home Anne
answered Feb 8, 2017 by DeanG IBO Master (8,220 points)