settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

How Much Money Do You Really Need To Be Happy?

9 like 0 dislike
52 views
asked Feb 5, 2017 in Other Questions by ebest IBO Specialist (82,370 points)

4 Answers

4 like 1 dislike
 
Best answer
I agree with Todd, really a interesting question. Even if money doesn't make you happy, I think it will lighten up your misery, right? Well, how much? Enough to pay the bills and and save for some unexpected expenditures.
answered Feb 11, 2017 by forsgren IBO Guru (1,690 points)
selected Sep 8, 2017 by ebest
3 like 1 dislike
Interesting question.

 I actually do not need any money to be happy! =)
answered Feb 7, 2017 by ToddTreharne IBO Specialist (55,270 points)
Awesome! Thanks for the answer! Honored to have you here Todd :)
Honored to be here! Thanks!
4 like 2 dislike
Just enough cash to sustain my daily needs would be great Anne..
answered Feb 8, 2017 by garywelsh IBO Specialist (72,620 points)
5 like 0 dislike
Having lots of money alone would not make me happy but instead the access to what having money offers
answered Feb 8, 2017 by DeanG IBO Master (8,220 points)