settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

What is The Best Website Hosting and Why?

7 like 1 dislike
101 views
asked Feb 24 in Internet Marketing Tools by ebest IBO Specialist (77,550 points)

4 Answers

3 like 1 dislike
 
Best answer

I think the best Website Hosting is a Reliable One, that you Do Not have to pay for, and in fact,  can even make money, by promoting it? That's why I chose All In One Profits, a well thought out Online Program that allows you to get all your hosting and auto responders and various other online tools....ALL FOR FREE....once you have just One referral ;-) Then create Residual Income too.... You can Use Your All In One Profits Account as a Home Base for All of Your Online Business Activites with no extra costs EVER ;-)

answered Feb 26 by thethrash IBO Specialist (28,490 points) 1 flag
selected Sep 8 by ebest
4 like 0 dislike

There are many web hosting companies available on the web but choosing best one if very important for the success for a website. There are many factors to consider while selecting a best web hosting company like uptime, features, pricing, addons, money back guarantee etc. To find best web hosting service I would recommend you to check the list of Top 10 web hosting companies All of the listed web hosting companies are best in the hosting industry. You can be sure to find best web hosting for your website at UpdatedReviews.in

answered Mar 1 by updatedreviews IBO Master (5,230 points)
edited Aug 27 by updatedreviews
Neha, thank you very much :)
2 like 0 dislike

The question has to be re-framed with 'best web hosting for your requirement'. The best web hosting is those who provides these factors are listed below in points which makes web hosting provider best among the others:

Server Up-time Guarantee (i.e. 99.99% Must needed)
Reliability and Bandwidth
Web Hosting Plans
Data backup and Disk Space
Responsive Technical Hosting support
 

Following are the some alternatives of Best and Affordable web hosting providers :

HostSoch : Free Domain for Lifetime with Affordable hosting plans

Inmotion Hosting : Email spam protected but too costly host

Bluehost - Well known hosting provider recommended for WordPress

Here you can find top 10 recommended hosting providers

Hope this information is helpful and fulfill your requirement and best option for cheapest yet quality web hosting.

answered Aug 16 by sumana (220 points)
1 like 0 dislike

If you are looking for Best web hosting service provider for your I would recommend you to check their customer support first because customer support is one of the most important factor while choosing a web Hosting provider.

Best web hosting is good if you are planning to host simple websites. As you are searching for Best web hosting providers I would definitely recommend you to try HostingRaja - One of the leading web hosting provider in India.

Web hosting solutions offered by HostingRaja comprises of advanced technology, maximum uptime guarantee and 24/7/365 world class customer support. They are expert in providing services to all kind of and all size of businesses. They have broad range of service from basic hosting solution to dedicated and cloud servers.

They have a team of experts which is committed to provide world class service 24*7. All their technician have huge expertise in cPanel & Plesk control panel as well as Linux and windows operating systems. Their team member are experts to work on complex issues related to the servers to reduce server downtime, improve website performance and help their valuable customers to minimize their support expenses.

Some of the features included in the hosting plans provided by HostingRaja

UNLIMITED Domain Names
UNLIMITED Sub Domains.
UNLIMITED Email accounts.
UNLIMITED MySQL/MSSQL Databases
UNLIMITED cPanel Accounts
UNLIMITED FTP
FREE Site Builder Software
Unlimited Add-on Domains
SSL Certificate Available with selected packages
Advanced Password Protection
Backup & Restore Your Website
Domain Name Checker
Phone Support & Email/Ticket Support & Chat Support.
Tier-4 Data-center with cutting edge technology.
Servers secured with 6-phase security.

Hope this answer will help you to select  Best Hosting Company in India for your website

Best web hosting in India

answered Oct 7 by shivangisharma (590 points)