settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

How often should you e-mail your prospects?

5 like 1 dislike
28 views
asked Mar 8, 2017 in Marketing Lists by ebest IBO Specialist (78,580 points)

4 Answers

4 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
I don't think it matters how often you emailyour prospects. The important thing is that you do not bombard them with offers. Email them regularly with good quality content relevant to their niche, and only send them offers occasionally.
answered Apr 13, 2017 by bobbo IBO Guru (2,760 points)
selected Apr 13, 2017 by ebest
2 like 2 dislike
After the first mail, I think once in every 8 day could be reasonable. What do you suggest Ann?
answered Mar 14, 2017 by garywelsh IBO Specialist (72,150 points)
0 like 2 dislike
Duplicate due to system downtime... Sorry
answered Mar 14, 2017 by garywelsh IBO Specialist (72,150 points) 1 flag
0 like 1 dislike
It don't matter how many times.
answered Nov 2, 2017 by empressone23 (300 points)