settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

How can I use social media to help my online marketing?

8 like 1 dislike
25 views
asked Mar 8 in Internet Advertising by ebest IBO Specialist (75,950 points)

2 Answers

2 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
I am not very well versed in other platforms but IBOtoolbox is a great place to start your social media marketing. Everything you do in IBOtoolbox is indexed by the search engines and seen by people outside of the IBO platform. As a matter of fact 97% of the traffic to IBO is from non members.  

Inside the IBO platform you can meet other online marketers, develop relationships, and get great advise from a variety of marketing experts in all fields of internet marketing, including social media. The people at IBOtoolbox are always happy to help in any way they can.
answered Mar 19 by ackerman IBO Guru (3,470 points)
selected Sep 8 by ebest
1 like 0 dislike
Hi,

To get more traffic you can read "The Ultimate Traffic Guide"  http://myblogsecrets.com/seo-ebook-download (After "Checkout" use this "Discount code": GiveawayDay) It's a giveaway!!

Hope you'll find it useful :)

Bat-el
answered Aug 7 by MyBlogSecrets (260 points)