settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Should I give free review copies of my products to potential affiliates?

7 like 0 dislike
28 views
asked Mar 8, 2017 in Internet Marketing Tools by ebest IBO Specialist (82,060 points)

2 Answers

2 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
You need to know their track record. Some people may sign up as an affiliate just to get free copies of programs for themselves.

Only give free copies to affiliates who have proven themselves to getting sales.

Make sure you follow up on them if they placing a review on Video sites like Youtube. Giving away free copies is one thing, but you need to know what any particular affiliate thinks about your product.
answered Apr 23, 2017 by bobbo IBO Guru (2,760 points)
selected Sep 8, 2017 by ebest
2 like 1 dislike
You can give them a free review however, I normally give this privilege to  the more consistent hardworking and dedicated affiliates
answered Mar 10, 2017 by garywelsh IBO Specialist (72,610 points)