settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

What are the most lucrative months of the year for online selling?

7 like 1 dislike
32 views
asked Mar 8, 2017 in Internet Marketing Tools by ebest IBO Specialist (80,610 points)

4 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Around tax time here in the US (After April 15th) Oct. Nov. and Dec. It also depends on what you are selling. If you are selling camping gear could be Spring and Summer. If you are selling back to school items and popular jewelry could be Aug and September.
answered Mar 19, 2017 by Chris Shouse IBO Specialist (41,850 points)
selected Sep 2, 2017 by ebest
3 like 1 dislike
The starting of a new fiscal year which is April in my country does well. July & August when it is summer holidays and December when it is the Christmas holidays is quite lucrative as well.
answered Mar 10, 2017 by garywelsh IBO Specialist (72,490 points)
2 like 0 dislike
Well for me I'd say April, Nov.and Dec. are my best selling months of the year! I suppose it really depends on what you're selling though!
answered Mar 11, 2017 by Seashell IBO Master (5,170 points)
2 like 0 dislike
I do not sell physical products.  I do Affiliate Marketing, so all the months are the same to me.  Think about it.  The Internet has people from different countries with different time zones and different days they earn.  When one person is sleeping, another in a different country is waking.  In one country you may get paid daily, another weekly, another monthly...and so the cycle goes on.  To me this means I can earn 7 days a week, 12 months a year and 24/7.
answered Mar 21, 2017 by 4wizzkids IBO Guru (1,960 points)
Good point! That is what I like the most about the internet. More opportunity.