settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

What are the best days of the week and times of day for holding tele-seminars?

6 like 1 dislike
1,543 views
asked Mar 8, 2017 in Internet Marketing Tools by ebest IBO Specialist (80,610 points)

2 Answers

3 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

It depends on where you are in relation to your audience. You are nine hours different than where i live, so our times would be different. Knowing your audience, clear communication  ahead of time go a long way in increasing attendance and participation. My own experience is weekends (Saturday and Sunday) have been best days.

answered Mar 10, 2017 by ToddTreharne IBO Specialist (53,320 points)
selected Aug 26, 2017 by ebest
2 like 0 dislike
That would depend on where your target market lives and their time zone.  For me, in the US it seems Thurs. evenings are the freest times for my market.
answered Mar 24, 2017 by Chris Shouse IBO Specialist (41,850 points)